Directory

Civil Supplies

Name Designation Email Landline No
DM MarkfedDM Markfed01612431087
DM FCIDM FCI01612409342
DM PunsupDM Punsup01612530020
DM Punjab WarehouseDM Punjab Warehouse01612490754
DM Punjab AgroDM Punjab Agro01612781072
Distt. Mandi OfficerDistt. Mandi Officer01612500248
DFSODFSO01612453202
DFSCDFSC01612453202

Civil Surgeon/Civil Hospital Department

Name Designation Email Landline No
Senior Medical Officer, SudharSenior Medical Officer, Sudhar01624275361
Senior Medical Officer, Sidhwan BetSenior Medical Officer, Sidhwan Bet01624240233
Senior Medical Officer, SamralaSenior Medical Officer, Samrala01628262474
Senior Medical Officer, SahnewalSenior Medical Officer, Sahnewal01612847131
Senior Medical Officer, PayalSenior Medical Officer, Payal01628276956
Senior Medical Officer, PakhowalSenior Medical Officer, Pakhowal01612866452
Senior Medical Officer, ManupurSenior Medical Officer, Manupur01628286916
Senior Medical Officer, MacchiwaraSenior Medical Officer, Macchiwara01628250045
Senior Medical Officer, LudhianaSenior Medical Officer, Ludhiana01612444193
Senior Medical Officer, KoomKalanSenior Medical Officer, KoomKalan01612832115

Development and Panchayat Officers

Name Designation Email Landline No
Secretary Zila ParishadSecretary Zila Parishad01612449278
District Development and Panchyat OfficerDistrict Development and Panchyat Officerddpoludhiana[at]yahoo[dot]com01612429578
BDPO SudharBDPO Sudharbdposudhar[at]gmail[dot]com01624275214
BDPO Sidhwan BetBDPO Sidhwan Betbdposbet[at]gmail[dot]com01624240223
BDPO SamralaBDPO Samralabdposamrala13[at]gmail[dot]com01628262216
BDPO RaikotBDPO Raikotblock_raikot[at]yahoo[dot]com01624267439
BDPO PakhowalBDPO Pakhowalbdpopakhowal[at]yahoo[dot]com01612866070
BDPO MachhiwaraBDPO Machhiwara01628250039
BDPO Ludhiana IIBDPO Ludhiana IIbdpoludhiana2[at]gmail[dot]com01612449428
BDPO Ludhiana IBDPO Ludhiana Iludhiana1bdpo[at]yahoo[dot]in01612404838

District Administration

Name Designation Email Landline No
Deputy Commissioner LudhianaDeputy Commissioner Ludhiana01612403100
Addl Deputy CommissionerAddl Deputy Commissioner01612400102
Assistant Commissioner GenralAssistant Commissioner Genral01612400002
Assistant Commissioner GrevAssistant Commissioner Grev01612400503
Addl Deputy Commissioner DevelopmentAddl Deputy Commissioner Development01612401347
Sub Divisional Magistrate SAMRALASub Divisional Magistrate SAMRALAsdm[dot]samrala[at]gmail[dot]com01628262354
Sub Divisional Magistrate RAIKOTSub Divisional Magistrate RAIKOTraikotsdm[at]gmail[dot]com01624266934
Sub Divisional Magistrate PAYALSub Divisional Magistrate PAYALsdmpayal[at]gmail[dot]com01628276892
Sub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana WESTSub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana WESTsdmldhwest[at]gmail[dot]com01612412555
Sub Divisional Magistrate JAGRAONSub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana JAGRAONsdmjgn[at]gmail[dot]com01624223256

District Level Officers

Name Designation Email Landline No
Youth ServicesYouth Services01612401187
Youth Coordinator RoparYouth Coordinator Ropar01612562287
Suwidha Centre LdhSuwidha Centre Ldh01612431100
SMO Civil HospitalSMO Civil Hospital01612610577
Senior Aerodrome OfficerSenior Aerodrome Officer01612844569
Secretary, Red CrossSecretary, Red Cross01612444923
Secretary, Market Committee LdhSecretary, Market Committee Ldh01612780922
President District Consumer ForumPresident District Consumer Forum01612433277
Passport Office LdhPassport Office Ldh18002581800
NABARDNABARD01612564047

Excise and Taxation

Name Designation Email Landline No
DETCDETC01614567885
AETC-IIIAETC-III01612455666
AETC-IIAETC-II01612401262
AETC-IAETC-I01612400415

Improvement Trust

Name Designation Email Landline No
EOEO01615255404
ChairmanChairman01615255404

Judicial Department

Name Designation Email Landline No
SDJM SamralaSDJM Samrala01628262363
SDJM KhannaSDJM Khanna01628227030
SDJM JagraonSDJM Jagraon01624223274
District and Session JudgeDistrict and Session Judge01612411444
CJSDCJSD01612413470
CJMCJM01612775508
Addl District and Session JudgeAddl District and Session Judge01612401411

Municipal Corporation

Name Designation Email Landline No
XEN ElectricalXEN Electrical01612430499
MayorMayor01612747710
Joint Commissioner, MCJoint Commissioner, MC01612740131
Commissioner,MCCommissioner,MC01612750178

Public Works Department (Building & Roads)

Name Designation Email Landline No
XEN Sidhwan Canal, IrrigationXEN Sidhwan Canal, Irrigation01612520132
XEN Sewrage Board Div IIIXEN Sewrage Board Div III01612409233
XEN Sewrage Board Div IIXEN Sewrage Board Div II01612448104
XEN Sewrage Board DIV IXEN Sewrage Board DIV I01612449285
XEN Rural Works Div IIXEN Rural Works Div II01612449071
XEN Rural Works Div IXEN Rural Works Div I01612420072
XEN Rural Water Supply Div IIXEN Rural Water Supply Div II01612522587
XEN Road and Bridges Div IIXEN Road and Bridges Div II01612420072
XEN Road and Bridges Div IXEN Road and Bridges Div I01612420025
XEN PWD B and R HorticultureXEN PWD B and R Horticulture01612710019

Punjab Agriculture University, Ludhiana

Name Designation Email Landline No
Vice ChancellorVice Chancellor01612553320
RegistrarRegistrar01612400955
PAU PBXPAU PBX2401960

Punjab State Electricity Board

Name Designation Email Landline No
SE HQSE HQ01612450369
SE Civil LinesSE Civil Lines01612455000
SDO Civil LinesSDO Civil Lines01612448347
Civil LinesCivil Lines
Chief EngineerChief Engineer01612455001
Chaura BazarChaura Bazar
Bharat NagarBharat Nagar01612425801
Atam NagarAtam Nagar01612457000
Aggar NagarAggar Nagar

Tehsildars

Name Designation Email Landline No
Tehsildar SamralaTehsildar Samrala
Tehsildar RaikotTehsildar Raikot01624264282
Tehsildar PayalTehsildar Payal01628276286
Tehsildar Ludhiana WestTehsildar Ludhiana West01612422842
Tehsildar Ludhiana EastTehsildar Ludhiana East01612400150
Tehsildar KhannaTehsildar Khanna01628228850
Tehsildar JagraonTehsildar Jagraon01624223225
Tehsildar ElectionTehsildar Election01612431430