Contact Directory

Civil Supplies

Designation Email Landline No Address
DM Markfed01612431087
DM FCI01612409342
DM Punsup01612530020
DM Punjab Warehouse01612490754
DM Punjab Agro01612781072
Distt. Mandi Officer01612500248
DFSO01612453202
DFSC01612453202

Civil Surgeon/Civil Hospital Department

Designation Email Landline No Address
Senior Medical Officer, Sudhar01624275361
Senior Medical Officer, Sidhwan Bet01624240233
Senior Medical Officer, Samrala01628262474
Senior Medical Officer, Sahnewal01612847131
Senior Medical Officer, Payal01628276956
Senior Medical Officer, Pakhowal01612866452
Senior Medical Officer, Manupur01628286916
Senior Medical Officer, Macchiwara01628250045
Senior Medical Officer, Ludhiana01612444193
Senior Medical Officer, KoomKalan01612832115

Development and Panchayat Officers

Designation Email Landline No Address
Secretary Zila Parishad01612449278
District Development and Panchyat Officerddpoludhiana[at]yahoo[dot]com01612429578
BDPO Sudharbdposudhar[at]gmail[dot]com01624275214
BDPO Sidhwan Betbdposbet[at]gmail[dot]com01624240223
BDPO Samralabdposamrala13[at]gmail[dot]com01628262216
BDPO Raikotblock_raikot[at]yahoo[dot]com01624267439
BDPO Pakhowalbdpopakhowal[at]yahoo[dot]com01612866070
BDPO Machhiwara01628250039
BDPO Ludhiana IIbdpoludhiana2[at]gmail[dot]com01612449428
BDPO Ludhiana Iludhiana1bdpo[at]yahoo[dot]in01612404838

District Administration

Designation Email Landline No Address
Deputy Commissioner Ludhiana01612403100
Addl Deputy Commissioner01612400102
Assistant Commissioner Genral01612400002
Assistant Commissioner Grev01612400503
Addl Deputy Commissioner Development01612401347
Sub Divisional Magistrate SAMRALAsdm[dot]samrala[at]gmail[dot]com01628262354
Sub Divisional Magistrate RAIKOTraikotsdm[at]gmail[dot]com01624266934
Sub Divisional Magistrate PAYALsdmpayal[at]gmail[dot]com01628276892
Sub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana WESTsdmldhwest[at]gmail[dot]com01612412555
Sub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana JAGRAONsdmjgn[at]gmail[dot]com01624223256

District Level Officers

Designation Email Landline No Address
Youth Services01612401187
Youth Coordinator Ropar01612562287
Suwidha Centre Ldh01612431100
SMO Civil Hospital01612610577
Senior Aerodrome Officer01612844569
Secretary, Red Cross01612444923
Secretary, Market Committee Ldh01612780922
President District Consumer Forum01612433277
Passport Office Ldh18002581800
NABARD01612564047

Excise and Taxation

Designation Email Landline No Address
DETC01614567885
AETC-III01612455666
AETC-II01612401262
AETC-I01612400415

Improvement Trust

Designation Email Landline No Address
EO01615255404
Chairman01615255404

Judicial Department

Designation Email Landline No Address
SDJM Samrala01628262363
SDJM Khanna01628227030
SDJM Jagraon01624223274
District and Session Judge01612411444
CJSD01612413470
CJM01612775508
Addl District and Session Judge01612401411

Municipal Corporation

Designation Email Landline No Address
XEN Electrical01612430499
Mayor01612747710
Joint Commissioner, MC01612740131
Commissioner,MC01612750178

Public Works Department (Building & Roads)

Designation Email Landline No Address
XEN Sidhwan Canal, Irrigation01612520132
XEN Sewrage Board Div III01612409233
XEN Sewrage Board Div II01612448104
XEN Sewrage Board DIV I01612449285
XEN Rural Works Div II01612449071
XEN Rural Works Div I01612420072
XEN Rural Water Supply Div II01612522587
XEN Road and Bridges Div II01612420072
XEN Road and Bridges Div I01612420025
XEN PWD B and R Horticulture01612710019

Punjab Agriculture University, Ludhiana

Designation Email Landline No Address
Vice Chancellor01612553320
Registrar01612400955
PAU PBX2401960

Punjab State Electricity Board

Designation Email Landline No Address
SE HQ01612450369
SE Civil Lines01612455000
SDO Civil Lines01612448347
Civil Lines
Chief Engineer01612455001
Chaura Bazar
Bharat Nagar01612425801
Atam Nagar01612457000
Aggar Nagar

Tehsildars

Designation Email Landline No Address
Tehsildar Samrala
Tehsildar Raikot01624264282
Tehsildar Payal01628276286
Tehsildar Ludhiana West01612422842
Tehsildar Ludhiana East01612400150
Tehsildar Khanna01628228850
Tehsildar Jagraon01624223225
Tehsildar Election01612431430