Home || Sitemap || Contact Us Translated by Google
Skip Navigation Links ->Key Contacts
Department/Office/Header Name :

Department/Office NameOffice ContactResidence Contact
Addl Deputy Commissioner01612400102 
Addl Deputy Commissioner D01612401347 
Addl District and Session Judge01612401411 
Aerodrome Officer01612844569 
AETC-I01612400415 
AETC-II01612401262 
AETC-III01612455666 
Aggar Nagar01612454046,2456645 
AR Co op Societies01612532084 
Assistant Aerodrome Officer01612844569 
Assistant Civil Sergeon01612444193 
Assistant Commissioner Genral01612400002 
Assistant Commissioner Grev01612400503 
Assistant District Transport Officer01615007686 
Asst Civil Surgeon, Ludhiana01612444193 
Asst Commissioner,MC 01612545777,78 
Asst Labour Commissioner I01612532032 
Asst Labour Commissioner II01612532032 
Asst Labour Commissioner III01612532032 
Asst Labour Commissioner IV01612532032 
Asst Labour Commissioner V01612532032 
Asst Labour Commissioner VI01612532032 
Asstt Director Fishery CHD01612747729 
Atam Nagar01612457000 
BDPO Dehlon01612850046 
BDPO Doraha01628257013 
BDPO Jagraon01624223295 
BDPO Khanna I01628233714 
BDPO Ludhiana I01612404838 
BDPO Ludhiana II01612449428 
BDPO Machhiwara01628250039 
BDPO Pakhowal01612866070 
BDPO Raikot01624267439 
BDPO Samrala01628262216 
BDPO Sidhwan Bet01624240223 
BDPO Sudhar01624275214 
Bharat Nagar01612425801 
Blood bank01612441257 
Chairman01612406667,5255405,411,455 
Chaura Bazar01612222562,2726290,9646112051 
Chief Administrator GLADA01612460804 
Chief Agricultural Officer01612552757 
Chief Engineer01612455001 
Civil Hospital01612610502 
Civil Lines01612448346 
Civil Surgeon01612444193 
Civil Surgeon, Ludhiana01612444193 
CJM01612775508 
CJSD01612413470 
CMC Christian Medical College and Hospital01615026999,2229010,21 
Commissioner Muncipal Corporation01612750178 
Commissioner,MC01612750178,2454500 
DDPO01612429578 
Deputy Commissioner Ludhiana01612403100 
Deputy DA01612401166 
Deputy Director Dairy01612400223 
Deputy Director Local Govt01612405508 
Deputy Director,Small Savings01612433488 
Deputy Economical and Statistical Advisior01612427243 
Deputy Mayor01612740622 
Deputy Medical Commissioner01612610522 
DETC01612411744,45 
DFSC01612453202 
DFSO01612453202 
Dhandari Kalan01612670367 
District and Session Judge01612411444 
District Atorney01612401166 
District Development and Panchyat Officer01612429578 
District Election Officer P01612432077 
District Election Officer S01612430022 
District Employment Officer01612403537 
District Food and Civil Supplies Officer01612453202 
District Horticulture Officer01612550490 
District Informatics Officer01612430437 
District Mandi Officer01612500248 
District Programme Officer JLD01612505000 
District Public Relation Officer01612424450 
District Revenue Officer01612433100 
District Social Security Officer01612502600 
District Sports Officer01612410494 
District Town Planner01612401858 
District Transport Officer01612401002 
District Treasury Officer01612401066 
District Welfare Officer01612422255 
Distt Dental Health Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Dental Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Epidemilogist, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Eye Mobile Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Finance and Accounts Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Health Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Immunization Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Leprosy Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Mass Education and Information Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt Medical Officer, Maloud01612857334 
Distt TB Officer, Ludhiana01612444193 
Distt. Mandi Officer01612500248 
Divisional Forest Officer01612550089 
Divisional Soil Conservation Officer01612561273 
DM Punjab Agro01612781072 
DM Punjab Warehouse01612490754 
DM Punsup01612530020,2530620 
DM FCI01612426310,2426311 
DM Markfed01612431087 
DM Punjab Agro Industry01612781072,73,74,75 
DM Sc Land Dev Corp01612444789 
DMC Dayanand Medical College and Hospital01612304233,38 
DR Co op Societies01612532010 
Election Office Ldh01612431430 
EO01612411400,401 
ESI Hospital01612426150 
Focal Point01612671249 
GM PRTC PEPSU01612433726 
GM, DIC01612532052 
GM, Punjab Roadways01612447017 
Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital01612453349,2453916,17,18 
Haibowal01612471655,9646112903 
Hero DMC Heart Institute01612304282,86 
Industrial Estate01612534525 
Iqbal Nursing Home01612444753,57 
Jodhewal Basti01612605747 
Joint Commissioner, MC01612740131 
Joint Director LAW01612401166 
Mayor01612747710,2746554 
MD Milk Plant01615203300 
NABARD01612564047 
Oswal Cancer Hospital01612672110,2670182 
Pahwa Hospital01612534181,2532805 
Passport Office Ldh18002581800 
PAU PBX01612401960,79 
President District Consumer Forum01612433277 
Registrar01612400955 
Sabzi Mandi01612742588 
Sarabha Nagar01612455477 
SDJM Jagraon01624223274 
SDJM Khanna01628227030 
SDJM Samrala01628262363 
SDO Civil Lines01612448347 
SDO Provincial Division01612463417 
SE Civil B and R Div II01612460065 
SE Civil B and R Div I01612224312 
SE Civil Lines01612455000 
SE HQ01612450369 
SE National Highway01612420003 
SE Pb Water and Sew Board01612449285 
SE Public Health01612449226 
SE PWD B and R01612420262 
SE Sirhind Canal01612520233 
Secretary Zila Parishad01612449278 
Secretary, Market Committee Ldh01612780922 
Secretary, Red Cross01612444923 
Senior Aerodrome Officer01612844569 
Senior Medical Officer, Hathur01624252100 
Senior Medical Officer, Jagraon01624257749 
Senior Medical Officer, Khanna01628221724 
Senior Medical Officer, KoomKalan01612832115 
Senior Medical Officer, Ludhiana01612610577,2610502 
Senior Medical Officer, Macchiwara01628250045 
Senior Medical Officer, Manupur01628286916 
Senior Medical Officer, Pakhowal01612866452 
Senior Medical Officer, Payal01628276956 
Senior Medical Officer, Sahnewal01612847131 
Senior Medical Officer, Samrala01628262474 
Senior Medical Officer, Sidhwan Bet01624240233 
Senior Medical Officer, Sudhar01624275361 
SMO Civil Hospital01612610577 
Sub Divisional Magistrate KHANNA01628226091 
Sub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana EAST01612400150 
Sub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana JAGRAON01624223256 
Sub Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana WEST01612412555 
Sub Divisional Magistrate PAYAL01628276892 
Sub Divisional Magistrate RAIKOT01624266934 
Sub Divisional Magistrate SAMRALA01628262354 
Subhani building01612727992,9646112051 
Sutlej Hospital01612461737,39 
Suwidha Centre Ldh01612431100 
Tehsildar Election01612431430 
Tehsildar Jagraon01624223225 
Tehsildar Khanna01628228850 
Tehsildar Ludhiana East01612401371 
Tehsildar Ludhiana West01612422842 
Tehsildar Payal01628276892 
Tehsildar Raikot01624266934 
Tehsildar Samrala01628262331 
Vice Chancellor01612401794,95 
XEN Central Works Div I01612422814 
XEN Central Works Div II01612420195 
XEN Civil Lines01612448349,46 
XEN Drainage01612520232 
XEN Electrical01612430499 
XEN Horticulture01612446317 
XEN Mainteinence01612745560 
XEN Mandi Board01612500246 
XEN National Highway01612420195 
XEN Pollution Board II 01612532053 
XEN Pollution Board III01612443280 
XEN Pollution Control Board I01612531350,2532053 
XEN Provincial Division01612420082 
XEN Public Health Div I01612449226,2402751 
XEN Public Health GW01612402725 
XEN PWD B and R Electrical01612420657,2420262 
XEN PWD B and R Horticulture01612710019 
XEN Road and Bridges Div I01612420025 
XEN Road and Bridges Div II01612420072 
XEN Ruaral Water Supply Div I01612454751,2402751,2547587 
XEN Rural Water Supply Div II01612522587 
XEN Rural Works Div I01612420072 
XEN Rural Works Div II01612449071 
XEN Sewrage Board DIV I01612449285 
XEN Sewrage Board Div II01612448104 
XEN Sewrage Board Div III01612409233 
XEN Sidhwan Canal, Irrigation01612520132 
Youth Coordinator Ropar01612562287 
Youth Services01612401187