Ludhiana

Contact Numbers


International Code - +91
STD Code - 0161

District Level Officers

Designation Office Phone No.
Deputy Commissioner2403100, 2400394(FAX)
2404055(R), 2404502(FAX)
Addl. Deputy Commissioner2400102
Addl. Deputy Commissioner(D)2401347
Assistant Commissioner(Gen.)2400002
Assistant Commissioner(Grev.)2429035
Addl.Chief Administrator PUDA2460924
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana(East)2400150
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana(West)2412555
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Jagraon01624-223256
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Khanna01628-226091
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Payal01628-276892
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Raikot01624-266934
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Samrala01628-262354
Commissioner, Municipal Corporation2740551, 2747134
District Attorney2401166
Deputy Director Local Govt.2405508
District Dev. & Panchayat Officer2429578
District Education Officer (P)2432077
District Education Officer (S)2430022
District Employment Officer2403537
District Food & Civil Supplies Controller2453202
Divisional Forest Officer2550089
District Horticulture Officer2550490
District Informatics Officer2430437
District Mandi Officer2500248
District Public Relation Officer2424450
District Programme Officer, Jld2505000
District Revenue Officer5018758
Divisional Soil Conservation Officer2561273
District Sports Officer2449494
District Social Security Officer 2502600
District Transport Officer2401002
Assistant District Transport Officer5007686
District Town Planner2401858
District Treasury Officer2401066
District Welfare Officer2774255
SMO, Civil Hospital2685577
Deputy Medical Commissioner2650222
Civil Surgeon2444193
Assistant Civil Surgeon2444193
DM Punjab Agro Industry2743570
DM Sc. Land Dev. Corp.2444789
GM, DIC2532052
GM, Punjab Roadways2447015
GM, PRTC (Pepsu)2447015
MD, Milk Plant2552058
President District Consumer Forum2747108
Asstt. Director, Fishery, Chd2747729
Deputy Director, Dairy2422255
Deputy Director, Small Savings2433488
Deputy Economical & Statistical Advisor2427243
Deputy DA2441849
Joint Director Law2441849
Secretary, Red Cross2444923
Secretary , Market Committee, Ldh2740122
Chief Agricultural Officer2552757
DR Co-op Societies2532010
AR Co-op Societies2532084
NABARD2564047
Senior Aerodrome Officer2844569, 2844904
Aerodrome Officer
Assistant Aerodrome Officer2844569, 2844904
Youth Coordinator, Ropar2562287
Youth Services2401187
Top

Tehsildars & Naib Tehsildars

Designation Office Phone No.
Tehsildar Ludhiana (East) 2400150 PP
Tehsildar Ludhiana (West) 2422842
Tehsildar Jagraon 01624-223225
Tehsildar Khanna 01628-228850
Tehsildar Payal 01628-276892
Tehsildar Raikot 01624-266934 PP
Tehsildar Samrala 01628-262331
Tesildar Election 2431430
N.T. Dehlon -
N.T. Jagraon 01624-223225
N.T. Khanna 01628-238850
N.T. Koomkalan 832233
N.T. Ldh(East) 2400150 PP
N.T. Ldh(West) 2422842
N.T. Machhiwara -
N.T. Maloud --
N.T. Mullanpur 2878039
N.T. Payal --
N.T. Raikot 01624-264282
N.T. Samrala 01628-263331
N.T. Sidhwan Bet -
Top

Assistant Labour Commissioners

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Asst. Labour Commissioner-I 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-II 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-III 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-iv 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-V 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-vi 2532032
Top

Development & Panchayat Officers

DesignationOffice Phone No.
D.D.P.O. 2429578
Secretary, Zila Parishad 2449278
BDPO, Dehlon 2850046
BDPO, Doraha 01628-257013
BDPO, Jagraon 01624-223295
BDPO, Khanna I 01628-233714
BDPO, Ludhiana-I 2404838
BDPO, LudhianaII 2449428
BDPO, Machhiwara 01628-250039
BDPO, Pakhowal 2866070
BDPO, Raikot 01624-267439
BDPO, Samrala 01628-262216
BDPO, Sidhwan Bet 01624-240223
BDPO, Sudhar 01624-275214
Top

List of DFSC & DMs

DesignationOffice Phone No.
D.F.S.C. 2453202
D.F.S.O. 2453202
D.M. FCI 2409342
D.M. Markfed 2403784,2431045
D.M. Punsup 25300220,2534669
D.M. Punjab Agro 2781075,2780579,2743570
D.M. Punjab Warehouse 2490754,2495265
Distt. Mandi Officer 2500522
Top

Excise & Taxation

DesignationOffice Phone No.
DETC 2455001
AETC-I 2400415
AETC-II 2401262
AETC-III 2405666
Top

Hospitals

Civil Hospital 2685503, 2685502
CMC (Christian Medical College & Hospital) 5026999
DMC (Dayanand Medical College & Hospital) 2304233 - 38
Hero DMC Heart Institute 2304282 - 86
Iqbal Nursing Home 2444753
Pahwa Hospital 2534181, 2532805
Sutlej Hospital 2461737-39
Oswal Cancer Hospital 2670182
Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital 2453916-18
ESI Hospital 2426150
Blood Bank 2441257
Top

Improvement Trust

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Chairman 2406667
E.O. 2412666,2400666
Top

Judges

DesignationOffice Phone No.
District & Session Judge2411444
Addl. District & Session Judge2401411
CJSD2413470
CJM2413677
Jagraon
SDJM01624-223274
Khanna
SDJM01628-227030
Samrala
SDJM01628-262363
Top

Municipal Corporation (MC)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Mayor 2746554
Deputy Mayor 2740622
Commissioner, MC 2747134
Joint Commissioner, MC 2742929
Joint Commissioner, MC 2740406
Asst. Commissioner, MC 2545877
SE Civil (B&R) Div. I 2748959
SE Civil (B&R) Div. II 2745776
XEN Electrical 2430499
XEN Horticulture 2446317
XEN Maintenance 2745560
XEN Panchayati Raj 2447840
Top

Punjab Agriculture University (PAU)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Vice Chancellor 2401794
Registrar 2400955
PAU PBX 2401960-79
Top

Punjab State Electricity Board (PSEB)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Chief Engineer 2455001
SE-Civil Lines 2455000
XEN- Civil Lines 2448349
SDO-Civil Lines 2448347
SE-East -
SE- H.Q. -
Top

PSEB Electricity Complaints

Area Name Phone No.
Aggar Nagar 2456645
Atam Nagar 2457000
Bharat Nagar 2425801
Chaura Bazar 2726290
Civil Lines 2448346
Dhandari Kalan 2670367
Focal Point 2671249
Haibowal 2471655
Industrial Estate 2534525
Jodhewal Basti 2605747
Sabzi Mandi 2742588
Sarabha Nagar 2455477
Subhani Building 2727992
Top

PWD (B & R)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
SE PWD B &R 2420262
SE National Highway 2420003
SE Sirhind Canal 2409012
SE Public Health 2449226
SE Pb. Water &Sew. Board 2449285
XEN Central Works Div.I 2422814
XEN Central Works Div.III 2420195
XEN Drainage 2409043
XEN Mandi Board 2500246
XEN National Highway 2420195
XEN Provincial Division 2420082
SDO Provincial Division 2463417
XEN Pollution Board 2531350,2532053,2450534
XEN Public Health Div.I 2552751
XEN Public Health(GW) 2402725
XEN PWD (B&R) Electrical 2420657
XEN PWD (B&R) Horticulture 2710019
XEN Rural Works Div.I 2443507
XEN Rural Works Div.II 2449071
XEN Rural Water Supply Div.I 2454751
XEN Rural Water Supply Div.II 2552587
XEN Road &Bridges Div.I 2420025
XEN Road &Bridges Div.II 2420072
XEN Sewrage Board Div.I 2449233
XEN Sewrage Board Div.II 2448104
XEN Sewrage Board Div.III 2448104
XEN Sidhwan Canal/Irrigation 2409014
Top

Police Department

Police Department, Ludhiana
DesignationOffice Phone No.
Commissioner Police, Ludhiana 2414904
D.C.P, Ludhiana 2414908,2414927(R)
ADCP-I 2414948
ADCP-II 2414910
ADCP-III -------
ADCP-IV 2413010
ADCP/TRAFFIC 2414914
ADCP/HQRS 2414911
ADCP/CRIME 2414913
ADCP/C.R 2409697(R)
ACP/NORTH 2555649
ACP/CENTRAL (Det.) 2555702
ACP/EAST 2412101
ACP/WEST 2555396
ACP/ATAM NGR 2414928
ACP(RURAL)GILL 2412101
ACP/SAHNEWAL 2555782
ACP/IND.AREA(SOUTH) 2555649
ACP/CRIME 2414947
ACP/TRAFFIC 2414925
ACP/CONTROL ROOM 2414933
ACP/SPL -------
ACP/HQRS 2414934
Dr. POLICE LINES 2414935
D.A(P) 2401166
D.A.(L) 2414929
SHO DIVISION-I 2555703
SHO DIVISION-II 2555704
SHO DIVISION-III 2555705
SHO DARESI 2555706
SHO DIVISION-V 2414955
SHO DIVISION-VI 2555299
SHO DIVISION-VII 2555697
SHO DIVISION-VIII 2414944
SHO SARABHA NAGAR 2555395
SHO HAIBOWAL 2555498
SHO FOCAL POINT 2555648
SHO MODEL TOWN 2414945
SHO SHIMLA PURI 2546662
SHO SADAR 2414946
SHO JODHEWAL 2555696
SHO SALEM TABRI 2555710
SHO SAHNEWAL 2555780
SHO LADHOWAL 2801775
SHO NRI 2413888
CIA-I 2414950
G.O.MESS 2414927

Police Department, Jagraon
SSP 01624-223359 Fax: 01624-223239
SP (H) 01624-223258
SP/D 01624-224681
DSP(HQ) 01624-224048
DSP /D 01624-224204
DSP Dakha 2881169
DSP Jagraon 01624-224052
DSP Raikot 01624-264335

Police Department, Khanna
DSP Khanna 01628-227901
DSP Payal 01628-276220
SSP Khanna
Police Control Room 01628-227901, 01628-225024
Top

Office of civil Surgeon,Ludhiana

DesignationPhone No.
Civil surgeon,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Asst.Civil Surgeon,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt. Health Officer,Ludhiana.0161-2444193
Distt.Immunization Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt.Epidemilogist,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt.Finance and Accounts Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt. Mass Education And Information Officer,Ludhiana.0161-2444193
Distt. T.B. Officer,Ludhiana0161-2685503
Distt. Leprosy Officer,Ludhiana0161-2685577
Distt.Dental Officer,Ludhiana0161-2685503
Distt.Dental Health Officer,Ludhiana0161-2685503
Distt.Eye Mobile Officer,Ludhiana0161-2685503
Senior Medical Officer,Ludhiana.0161-2685503
Senior Medical Officer,Khanna.01628-221724
Senior Medical Officer,samrala01628-262474
Senior Medical Officer,Jagraon01624-257749
Senior Medical Officer,Macchiwara01624-250045
Senior Medical Officer,Manupur01628-286916
Senior Medical Officer,Maloud0161-2857334
Senior Medical Officer,Sahnewal0161-2847131
Senior Medical Officer,Sidhwan Bet01624-240233
Senior Medical Officer,Sudhar01624-275361
Senior Medical Officer,Payal01628-276956
Senior Medical Officer,Pakhowal0161-2866452
Senior Medical Officer,Hathur01624-252224
Senior Medical Officer,Koomkalan0161-283210
Top