Ludhiana

Contact Numbers


International Code - +91
STD Code - 0161

District Level Officers

Designation Office Phone No.
Deputy Commissioner2403100, 2400394(FAX)
2404055(R), 2404502(FAX)
Addl. Deputy Commissioner2400102
Addl. Deputy Commissioner(D)2401347
Assistant Commissioner(Gen.)2400002
Assistant Commissioner(Grev.)2400503
Addl.Chief Administrator PUDA2460924
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana(East)2400150
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Ludhiana(West)2412555
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Jagraon01624-223256
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Khanna01628-226091
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Payal01628-276892
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Raikot01624-266934
Sub-Divisional Magistrate Samrala01628-262354
Commissioner, Municipal Corporation2750178
District Attorney2401166
Deputy Director Local Govt.2405508
District Dev. & Panchayat Officer2429578
District Education Officer (P)2432077
District Education Officer (S)2430022
District Employment Officer2403537
District Food & Civil Supplies Controller2453202
Divisional Forest Officer2550089
District Horticulture Officer2550490
District Informatics Officer2430437
District Mandi Officer2500248
District Public Relation Officer2424450
District Programme Officer, Jld2505000
District Revenue Officer2403100
Divisional Soil Conservation Officer2561273
District Sports Officer5052063
District Social Security Officer 2502600
District Transport Officer2401002
Assistant District Transport Officer5007686
District Town Planner2401858
District Treasury Officer2401066
District Welfare Officer2422255
SMO, Civil Hospital2444193
Deputy Medical Commissioner2650222
Civil Surgeon2444193
Assistant Civil Surgeon2444193
DM Punjab Agro Industry2781072-75
DM Sc. Land Dev. Corp.2444789
GM, DIC2532052
GM, Punjab Roadways2447015
GM, PRTC (Pepsu)2447015
MD, Milk Plant5203300
President District Consumer Forum2433277
Asstt. Director, Fishery, Chd2747729
Deputy Director, Dairy2422255
Deputy Director, Small Savings2433488
Deputy Economical & Statistical Advisor2427243
Deputy DA2401166
Joint Director Law2401166
Secretary, Red Cross2444923
Secretary , Market Committee, Ldh2740122
Chief Agricultural Officer2551880
DR Co-op Societies2532010
AR Co-op Societies2532084
NABARD2564047
Senior Aerodrome Officer2844569, 2844904
Aerodrome Officer
Assistant Aerodrome Officer2844569, 2844904
Youth Coordinator, Ropar2562287
Youth Services2401187
Election Office Ludhiana2431430
SUWIDHA Centre Ludhiana2431100
Passport Office Ludhiana18002581800
Top

Tehsildars & Naib Tehsildars

Designation Office Phone No.
Tehsildar Ludhiana (East) 2401371
Tehsildar Ludhiana (West) 2422842
Tehsildar Jagraon 01624-223225
Tehsildar Khanna 01628-228850
Tehsildar Payal 01628-276892
Tehsildar Raikot 01624-266934 PP
Tehsildar Samrala 01628-262331
Tesildar Election 2431430
Top

Assistant Labour Commissioners

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Asst. Labour Commissioner-I 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-II 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-III 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-iv 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-V 2532032
Asst. Labour Commissioner-vi 2532032
Top

Development & Panchayat Officers

DesignationOffice Phone No.
D.D.P.O. 2429578
Secretary, Zila Parishad 2449278
BDPO, Dehlon 2850046
BDPO, Doraha 01628-257013
BDPO, Jagraon 01624-223295
BDPO, Khanna I 01628-233714
BDPO, Ludhiana-I 2404838
BDPO, LudhianaII 2449428
BDPO, Machhiwara 01628-250039
BDPO, Pakhowal 2866070
BDPO, Raikot 01624-267439
BDPO, Samrala 01628-262216
BDPO, Sidhwan Bet 01624-240223
BDPO, Sudhar 01624-275214
Top

List of DFSC & DMs

DesignationOffice Phone No.
D.F.S.C. 2453202
D.F.S.O. 2453202
D.M. FCI 2426311
D.M. Markfed 2431087
D.M. Punsup 2530620
D.M. Punjab Agro 2781072
D.M. Punjab Warehouse 2490754
Distt. Mandi Officer 2500246
Top

Excise & Taxation

DesignationOffice Phone No.
DETC 2411744
AETC-I 2400415
AETC-II 2401262
AETC-III 2405666
Top

Hospitals

Civil Hospital 2610502
CMC (Christian Medical College & Hospital) 5026999
DMC (Dayanand Medical College & Hospital) 2304233 - 38
Hero DMC Heart Institute 2304282 - 86
Iqbal Nursing Home 2444753
Pahwa Hospital 2534181, 2532805
Sutlej Hospital 2461737-39
Oswal Cancer Hospital 2670182
Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital 2453916-18
ESI Hospital 2426150
Blood Bank 2441257
Top

Improvement Trust

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Chairman 25255405,411,455
E.O. 2411400-401
Top

Judges

DesignationOffice Phone No.
District & Session Judge2411444
Addl. District & Session Judge2401411
CJSD2413470
CJM2413677
Jagraon
SDJM01624-223274
Khanna
SDJM01628-227030
Samrala
SDJM01628-262363
Top

Municipal Corporation (MC)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Mayor 2747710,2746554
Deputy Mayor 2740622
Commissioner, MC 2750178
Joint Commissioner, MC 2742929
Joint Commissioner, MC 2740406
Asst. Commissioner, MC 2545877
SE Civil (B&R) Div. I 2748959
SE Civil (B&R) Div. II 2745776
XEN Electrical 2430499
XEN Horticulture 2446317
XEN Maintenance 2745560
XEN Panchayati Raj 2447840
Top

Punjab Agriculture University (PAU)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Vice Chancellor 2401794
Registrar 2400955
PAU PBX 2401960-79
Top

Punjab State Electricity Board (PSEB)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
Chief Engineer 2455001
SE-Civil Lines 2455000
XEN- Civil Lines 2448349
SDO-Civil Lines 2448347
SE-East -
SE- H.Q. -
Top

PSEB Electricity Complaints

Area Name Phone No.
Aggar Nagar 2456645
Atam Nagar 2457000
Bharat Nagar 2425801
Chaura Bazar 2726290
Civil Lines 2448346
Dhandari Kalan 2670367
Focal Point 2671249
Haibowal 2471655
Industrial Estate 2534525
Jodhewal Basti 2605747
Sabzi Mandi 2742588
Sarabha Nagar 2455477
Subhani Building 2727992
Top

PWD (B & R)

DesignationOffice Phone No.
SE PWD B &R 2420262
SE National Highway 2420003
SE Sirhind Canal 2409012
SE Public Health 2449226
SE Pb. Water &Sew. Board 2449285
XEN Central Works Div.I 2422814
XEN Central Works Div.III 2420195
XEN Drainage 2409043
XEN Mandi Board 2500246
XEN National Highway 2420195
XEN Provincial Division 2420082
SDO Provincial Division 2463417
XEN Pollution Board 2531350,2532053,2450534
XEN Public Health Div.I 2449226
XEN Public Health(GW) 2402725
XEN PWD (B&R) Electrical 2420262
XEN PWD (B&R) Horticulture 2420262
XEN Rural Works Div.I 2443507
XEN Rural Works Div.II 2449071
XEN Rural Water Supply Div.I 2454751
XEN Rural Water Supply Div.II 2552587
XEN Road &Bridges Div.I 2420025
XEN Road &Bridges Div.II 2420072
XEN Sewrage Board Div.I 2449285(S.E.)
XEN Sewrage Board Div.II 2448104
XEN Sewrage Board Div.III 2448104
XEN Sidhwan Canal/Irrigation 2409014
Top

Police Department

Office of civil Surgeon,Ludhiana

DesignationPhone No.
Civil surgeon,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Asst.Civil Surgeon,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt. Health Officer,Ludhiana.0161-2444193
Distt.Immunization Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt.Epidemilogist,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt.Finance and Accounts Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt. Mass Education And Information Officer,Ludhiana.0161-2444193
Distt. T.B. Officer,Ludhiana0161-2221660
Distt. Leprosy Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt.Dental Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt.Dental Health Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Distt.Eye Mobile Officer,Ludhiana0161-2444193
Senior Medical Officer,Ludhiana.0161-2610577
Senior Medical Officer,Khanna.01628-221724
Senior Medical Officer,samrala01628-262474
Senior Medical Officer,Jagraon01624-257749
Senior Medical Officer,Macchiwara01628-250045
Senior Medical Officer,Manupur01628-286916
Senior Medical Officer,Maloud0161-2857334
Senior Medical Officer,Sahnewal0161-2847131
Senior Medical Officer,Sidhwan Bet01624-280233
Senior Medical Officer,Sudhar01624-275361
Senior Medical Officer,Payal01628-276956
Senior Medical Officer,Pakhowal0161-2866452
Senior Medical Officer,Hathur01624-252100
Senior Medical Officer,Koomkalan0161-2832115
Top